Views

Rose Leslie

Rose Leslie is a Scottish actress, best known for playing Ygritte in the HBO fantasy series "Game of Thrones" and Gwen Dawson in the ITV drama series "Downton Abbey".

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1987-02-09

Place of Birth: Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, UK

Also Known As: Роуз Леслі, Роуз Елеанор Арбетнот-Леслі, 로즈 레슬리

Rose Leslie